CHAPTER 18 —WATERSHED PROTECTION AND FLOOD PREVENTION
§1010. Data
The Secretary shall collect and maintain data on a national and State by State basis concerning—
(1) expenditures for the individual flood control and conservation measures for which assistance is provided under this chapter; and
(2) the expected flood control or environmental (including soil erosion) benefits that will result from the implementation of such measures.
(Aug. 4, 1954, ch. 656, §13, as added