CHAPTER 18 —WATERSHED PROTECTION AND FLOOD PREVENTION
§1012a. Funding
In addition to any other funds made available by this chapter, of the funds of the Commodity Credit Corporation, the Secretary shall make available to carry out this chapter $50,000,000 for fiscal year 2019 and each fiscal year thereafter.
(Aug. 4, 1954, ch. 656, §15, as added