CHAPTER 31 —MARINE MAMMAL PROTECTION
§1384. Authorization of appropriations
(a) Department of Commerce
(1) There are authorized to be appropriated to the Department of Commerce, for purposes of carrying out its functions and responsibilities under this subchapter (other than
(2) There are authorized to be appropriated to the Department of Commerce, for purposes of carrying out
(b) Department of the Interior
There are authorized to be appropriated to the Department of the Interior, for purposes of carrying out its functions and responsibilities under this subchapter, $8,000,000 for fiscal year 1994, $8,600,000 for fiscal year 1995, $9,000,000 for fiscal year 1996, $9,400,000 for fiscal year 1997, $9,900,000 for fiscal year 1998, and $10,296,000 for fiscal year 1999.
(