CHAPTER 44A —ANTARCTIC MARINE LIVING RESOURCES CONVENTION
§2440. Jurisdiction of courts
The district courts of the United States shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any case or controversy arising under the provisions of this chapter or of any regulation promulgated under this chapter.
(