CHAPTER 46 —PUBLIC UTILITY REGULATORY POLICIES
§2603. Relationship to antitrust laws
Nothing in this Act or in any amendment made by this Act affects—
(1) the applicability of the antitrust laws to any electric utility or gas utility (as defined in
(2) any authority of the Secretary or of the Commission under any other provision of law (including the Federal Power Act [
(