CHAPTER 46 —PUBLIC UTILITY REGULATORY POLICIES
§2611. Purposes
The purposes of this chapter are to encourage—
(1) conservation of energy supplied by electric utilities;
(2) the optimization of the efficiency of use of facilities and resources by electric utilities; and
(3) equitable rates to electric consumers.
(