CHAPTER 55 —COASTAL BARRIER RESOURCES
§3506. Certification of compliance
(a) Regulations
Not later than 12 months after November 16, 1990, the head of each Federal agency affected by this chapter shall promulgate regulations to assure compliance with the provisions of this chapter.
(b) Certification
The head of each Federal agency affected by this chapter shall report and certify that each such agency is in compliance with the provisions of this chapter. Such reports and certifications shall be submitted annually to the Committees and the Secretary.
(