CHAPTER 57 —NATIONAL FISH AND WILDLIFE FOUNDATION
§3704. Administrative services and support
(a) Provision of services
The Secretary may provide personnel, facilities, and other administrative services to the Foundation, including reimbursement of expenses under
(b) Reimbursement
The Foundation may reimburse the Secretary for any administrative service provided under subsection (a). The Secretary shall deposit any reimbursement received under this subsection into the Treasury to the credit of the appropriations then current and chargeable for the cost of providing such services.
Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, the Secretary of the Interior is authorized to continue to provide facilities, and necessary support services for such facilities, to the National Fish and Wildlife Foundation after March 26, 1989, on a space available, reimbursable cost basis.
(