SUBCHAPTER V—FUNDING AND ADMINISTRATION
§3841. Commodity Credit Corporation
(a) Annual funding
For each of fiscal years 2014 through 2031, the Secretary shall use the funds, facilities, and authorities of the Commodity Credit Corporation to carry out the following programs under this chapter (including the provision of technical assistance):
* * *
Not later than December 15 of each of calendar years 2019 through 2023, the Secretary shall submit to the Committee on Agriculture of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry of the Senate an annual report containing statistics by State related to enrollments in conservation programs under this chapter, as follows:
(1) The annual and current cumulative activity reflecting active agreement and contract enrollment statistics.
(2) Secretarial exceptions, waivers, and significant payments, including—
(A) payments made under the agricultural conservation easement program for easements valued at $250,000 or greater;
(B) payments made under the regional conservation partnership program subject to the waiver of adjusted gross income limitations pursuant to
(C) waivers granted by the Secretary under
(D) exceptions and activity associated with
(E) exceptions provided by the Secretary under
(j) Conservation standards and requirements
(1) In general
Subject to the requirements of this chapter, the Natural Resources Conservation Service shall serve as the lead agency in developing and establishing technical standards and requirements for conservation programs carried out under this chapter, including—
(A) standards for conservation practices under this chapter;
(B) technical guidelines for implementing conservation practices under this chapter, including the location of the conservation practices; and
(C) standards for conservation plans.
(2) Consistency of farm service agency technical standards and payment rates
The Administrator of the Farm Service Agency shall ensure that—
(A) technical standards of programs administered by the Farm Service Agency are consistent with the technical standards established by the Natural Resources Conservation Service under paragraph (1); and
(B) payment rates, to the extent practicable, are consistent between the Farm Service Agency and the Natural Resources Conservation Service.
(