CHAPTER 5B —WILDLIFE RESTORATION
§669b–1. Authorization of appropriation of accumulated unappropriated receipts
There is hereby authorized to be appropriated, out of the Federal aid to wildlife restoration fund established by the Act entitled "An Act to provide that the United States shall aid the States in wildlife-restoration projects, and for other purposes", approved September 2, 1937, as amended (
(Aug. 12, 1955, ch. 861, §1,