CHAPTER 5B —WILDLIFE RESTORATION
§669i. Rules and regulations
The Secretary of the Interior is authorized to make rules and regulations for carrying out the provisions of this chapter.
(Sept. 2, 1937, ch. 899, §12, formerly §10,
Executive Documents
Transfer of Functions
Reorg. Plan No. II of 1939, set out in the Appendix to Title 5, Government Organization and Employees, transferred functions of Secretary of Agriculture relating to conservation of wildlife, game, and migratory birds to Secretary of the Interior.