SUBCHAPTER III—MIGRATORY BIRD CONSERVATION
§715k–5. Acquisition of lands
No land shall be acquired with moneys from the migratory bird conservation fund 1 unless the acquisition thereof has been approved by the Governor of the State or appropriate State agency.
(