CHAPTER 72 —RECREATIONAL HUNTING SAFETY
§5206. Rule of construction
Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to impair a right guaranteed to a person under the first article of amendment to the Constitution or limit any legal remedy for forceful interference with a person's lawful participation in speech or peaceful assembly.
(