PART I—CRIMES
§2323. Forfeiture, destruction, and restitution
(a)
(1)
(A) Any article, the making or trafficking of which is, prohibited under
(B) Any property used, or intended to be used, in any manner or part to commit or facilitate the commission of an offense referred to in subparagraph (A).
(C) Any property constituting or derived from any proceeds obtained directly or indirectly as a result of the commission of an offense referred to in subparagraph (A).
(2)
(b)
(1)
(2)
(A)
(B)
(i) forfeited article or component of an article bearing or consisting of a counterfeit mark be destroyed or otherwise disposed of according to law; and
(ii) infringing items or other property described in subsection (a)(1)(A) and forfeited under paragraph (1) of this subsection be destroyed or otherwise disposed of according to law.
(c)
(Added
CHAPTER 113A —TELEMARKETING AND EMAIL MARKETING FRAUD