PART I—CRIMES
§2075. Officer failing to make returns or reports
Every officer who neglects or refuses to make any return or report which he is required to make at stated times by any Act of Congress or regulation of the Department of the Treasury, other than his accounts, within the time prescribed by such Act or regulation, shall be fined under this title.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,