PART I—CRIMES
§1467. Criminal forfeiture
(a)
(1) any obscene material produced, transported, mailed, shipped, or received in violation of this chapter;
(2) any property, real or personal, constituting or traceable to gross profits or other proceeds obtained from such offense; and
(3) any property, real or personal, used or intended to be used to commit or to promote the commission of such offense.
(b) The provisions of section 413 of the Controlled Substances Act (
(c) Any property subject to forfeiture pursuant to subsection (a) may be forfeited to the United States in a civil case in accordance with the procedures set forth in
(Added