PART I—CRIMES
§1905. Disclosure of confidential information generally
Whoever, being an officer or employee of the United States or of any department or agency thereof, any person acting on behalf of the Federal Housing Finance Agency, or agent of the Department of Justice as defined in the Antitrust Civil Process Act (
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,