PART I—CRIMES
§2707. Civil action
(a)
(b)
(1) such preliminary and other equitable or declaratory relief as may be appropriate;
(2) damages under subsection (c); and
(3) a reasonable attorney's fee and other litigation costs reasonably incurred.
(c)
(d)
(e)
(1) a court warrant or order, a grand jury subpoena, a legislative authorization, or a statutory authorization (including a request of a governmental entity under
(2) a request of an investigative or law enforcement officer under
(3) a good faith determination that section 2511(3), section 2702(b)(9), or
is a complete defense to any civil or criminal action brought under this chapter or any other law.
(f)
(g)
(Added