PART I—CRIMES
§880. Receiving the proceeds of extortion
A person who receives, possesses, conceals, or disposes of any money or other property which was obtained from the commission of any offense under this chapter that is punishable by imprisonment for more than 1 year, knowing the same to have been unlawfully obtained, shall be imprisoned not more than 3 years, fined under this title, or both.
(Added
CHAPTER 42 —EXTORTIONATE CREDIT TRANSACTIONS