PART I—CRIMES
§2427. Inclusion of offenses relating to child pornography in definition of sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense
In this chapter, the term "sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense" does not require interpersonal physical contact, and includes the production of child pornography, as defined in section 2256(8).
(Added