PART I—CRIMES
§1093. Definitions
As used in this chapter—
(1) the term "children" means the plural and means individuals who have not attained the age of eighteen years;
(2) the term "ethnic group" means a set of individuals whose identity as such is distinctive in terms of common cultural traditions or heritage;
(3) the term "incites" means urges another to engage imminently in conduct in circumstances under which there is a substantial likelihood of imminently causing such conduct;
(4) the term "members" means the plural;
(5) the term "national group" means a set of individuals whose identity as such is distinctive in terms of nationality or national origins;
(6) the term "racial group" means a set of individuals whose identity as such is distinctive in terms of physical characteristics or biological descent;
(7) the term "religious group" means a set of individuals whose identity as such is distinctive in terms of common religious creed, beliefs, doctrines, practices, or rituals; and
(8) the term "substantial part" means a part of a group of such numerical significance that the destruction or loss of that part would cause the destruction of the group as a viable entity within the nation of which such group is a part.
(Added
CHAPTER 51 —HOMICIDE