PART I—CRIMES
§2259A. Assessments in child pornography cases
(a)
(1) not more than $17,000 on any person convicted of an offense under section 2252(a)(4) or 2252A(a)(5);
(2) not more than $35,000 on any person convicted of any other offense for trafficking in child pornography; and
(3) not more than $50,000 on any person convicted of a child pornography production offense.
(b)
(c)
(d)
(1)
(2)
(A) A special assessment under section 3013.
(B) Restitution to victims of any child pornography production or trafficking offense that the defendant committed.
(C) An assessment under this section.
(D) Other orders under any other section of this title.
(E) All other fines, penalties, costs, and other payments required under the sentence.
(Added