CHAPTER 117—TRANSPORTATION FOR ILLEGAL SEXUAL ACTIVITY AND RELATED CRIMES
§2427. Inclusion of offenses relating to child pornography in definition of sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense
In this chapter, the term "sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense" does not require interpersonal physical contact, and includes the production of child pornography, as defined in section 2256(8).
(Added Pub. L. 105–314, title I, §105(a), Oct. 30, 1998, 112 Stat. 2977; amended Pub. L. 118–31, div. E, title LI, §5102(e), Dec. 22, 2023, 137 Stat. 935.)