CHAPTER 29 —ELECTIONS AND POLITICAL ACTIVITIES
§610. Coercion of political activity
It shall be unlawful for any person to intimidate, threaten, command, or coerce, or attempt to intimidate, threaten, command, or coerce, any employee of the Federal Government as defined in
(Added