CHAPTER 37 —ESPIONAGE AND CENSORSHIP
§796. Use of aircraft for photographing defense installations
Whoever uses or permits the use of an aircraft or any contrivance used, or designed for navigation or flight in the air, for the purpose of making a photograph, sketch, picture, drawing, map, or graphical representation of vital military or naval installations or equipment, in violation of
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,