CHAPTER 37 —ESPIONAGE AND CENSORSHIP
§797. Publication and sale of photographs of defense installations
On and after thirty days from the date upon which the President defines any vital military or naval installation or equipment as being within the category contemplated under
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,