CHAPTER 83 —POSTAL SERVICE
§1693. Carriage of mail generally
Whoever, being concerned in carrying the mail, collects, receives, or carries any letter or packet, contrary to law, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than thirty days, or both.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,