CHAPTER 83 —POSTAL SERVICE
§1735. Sexually oriented advertisements
(a) Whoever—
(1) willfully uses the mails for the mailing, carriage in the mails, or delivery of any sexually oriented advertisement in violation of
(2) sells, leases, rents, lends, exchanges, or licenses the use of, or, except for the purpose expressly authorized by
shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both, for the first offense, and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both, for any second or subsequent offense.
(b) For the purposes of this section, the term "sexually oriented advertisement" shall have the same meaning as given it in
(Added