PART III—PRISONS AND PRISONERS
§4242. Determination of the existence of insanity at the time of the offense
(a)
(b)
(1) guilty;
(2) not guilty; or
(3) not guilty only by reason of insanity.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,