PART III—PRISONS AND PRISONERS
§4121. Federal Prison Industries; board of directors
"Federal Prison Industries", a government corporation of the District of Columbia, shall be administered by a board of six directors, appointed by the President to serve at the will of the President without compensation.
The directors shall be representatives of (1) industry, (2) labor, (3) agriculture, (4) retailers and consumers, (5) the Secretary of Defense, and (6) the Attorney General, respectively.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,