PART III—PRISONS AND PRISONERS
§4212. Aliens
When an alien prisoner subject to deportation becomes eligible for parole, the Commission may authorize the release of such prisoner on condition that such person be deported and remain outside the United States.
Such prisoner when his parole becomes effective, shall be delivered to the duly authorized immigration official for deportation.
(Added