PART III—PRISONS AND PRISONERS
§4218. Applicability of Administrative Procedure Act
(a) For purposes of the provisions of
(b) For purposes of subsection (a) of this section,
(c) To the extent that actions of the Commission pursuant to section 4203(a)(1) are not in accord with the provisions of
(d) Actions of the Commission pursuant to paragraphs (1), (2), and (3) of section 4203(b) shall be considered actions committed to agency discretion for purposes of
(Added
CHAPTER 313 —OFFENDERS WITH MENTAL DISEASE OR DEFECT