PART III—PRISONS AND PRISONERS
§4103. Applicability of United States laws
All laws of the United States, as appropriate, pertaining to prisoners, probationers, parolees, and juvenile offenders shall be applicable to offenders transferred to the United States, unless a treaty or this chapter provides otherwise.
(Added