PART III—PRISONS AND PRISONERS
§4041. Bureau of Prisons; director and employees
The Bureau of Prisons shall be in charge of a director appointed by and serving directly under the Attorney General. The Attorney General may appoint such additional officers and employees as he deems necessary.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,