CHAPTER 5 —DISTRICT COURTS
§131. Wyoming
Wyoming and those portions of Yellowstone National Park situated in Montana and Idaho constitute one judicial district.
Court shall be held at Casper, Cheyenne, Evanston, Lander, Jackson, and Sheridan.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,