CHAPTER 5 —DISTRICT COURTS
§117. Oregon
Oregon constitutes one judicial district.
Court shall be held at Coquille, Eugene or Springfield, Klamath Falls, Medford, Pendleton, and Portland.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,