PART II—DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
§582. Assistant United States trustees
(a) The Attorney General may appoint one or more assistant United States trustees in any region when the public interest so requires.
(b) Each assistant United States trustee is subject to removal by the Attorney General.
(Added