PART II—DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
§512. Attorney General to advise heads of executive departments
The head of an executive department may require the opinion of the Attorney General on questions of law arising in the administration of his department.
(Added
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
R.S. §356. |