PART II—DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
§511. Attorney General to advise the President
The Attorney General shall give his advice and opinion on questions of law when required by the President.
(Added
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
R.S. §354. | ||
Feb. 27, 1877, ch. 69, §1 (8th full par. on p. 241), |