CHAPTER 37 —UNITED STATES MARSHALS SERVICE
§565. Expenses of the Service
The Director is authorized to use funds appropriated for the Service to make payments for expenses incurred pursuant to personal services contracts and cooperative agreements, authorized by the Attorney General, for security guards and for the service of summons on complaints, subpoenas, and notices in lieu of services by United States marshals and deputy marshals.
(Added