CHAPTER 45 —SUPREME COURT
§675. Law clerks and secretaries
The Chief Justice of the United States, and the associate justices of the Supreme Court may appoint law clerks and secretaries whose salaries shall be fixed by the Court.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,