CHAPTER 57—GENERAL PROVISIONS APPLICABLE TO COURT OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES
§955. Practice of law restricted
The clerk of each court and his deputies and assistants shall not practice law in any court of the United States.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 926.)