PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1609. Immunity from attachment and execution of property of a foreign state
Subject to existing international agreements to which the United States is a party at the time of enactment of this Act the property in the United States of a foreign state shall be immune from attachment 1 arrest 1 and execution except as provided in
(Added