PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1492. Congressional reference cases
Any bill, except a bill for a pension, may be referred by either House of Congress to the chief judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims for a report in conformity with
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,