PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1502. Treaty cases
Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the United States Court of Federal Claims shall not have jurisdiction of any claim against the United States growing out of or dependent upon any treaty entered into with foreign nations.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,