PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1508. Jurisdiction for certain partnership proceedings
The Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to hear and to render judgment upon any petition under section 6226 or 6228(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986.
(Added