PART IV—JURISDICTION AND VENUE
§1585. Powers in law and equity
The Court of International Trade shall possess all the powers in law and equity of, or as conferred by statute upon, a district court of the United States.
(Added
CHAPTER 97 —JURISDICTIONAL IMMUNITIES OF FOREIGN STATES