CHAPTER 85 —DISTRICT COURTS; JURISDICTION
§1352. Bonds executed under federal law
The district courts shall have original jurisdiction, concurrent with State courts, of any action on a bond executed under any law of the United States, except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,