CHAPTER 85 —DISTRICT COURTS; JURISDICTION
§1347. Partition action where United States is joint tenant
The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action commenced by any tenant in common or joint tenant for the partition of lands where the United States is one of the tenants in common or joint tenants.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,