CHAPTER 91—UNITED STATES COURT OF FEDERAL CLAIMS
§1508. Jurisdiction for certain partnership proceedings
The Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to hear and to render judgment upon any petition under section 6226 or 6228(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986.
(Added Pub. L. 97–248, title IV, §402(c)(18)(A), Sept. 3, 1982, 96 Stat. 669; amended Pub. L. 99–514, §2, Oct. 22, 1986, 100 Stat. 2095; Pub. L. 102–572, title IX, §902(a)(2), Oct. 29, 1992, 106 Stat. 4516.)