PART V—PROCEDURE
§2077. Publication of rules; advisory committees
(a) The rules for the conduct of the business of each court of appeals, including the operating procedures of such court, shall be published. Each court of appeals shall print or cause to be printed necessary copies of the rules. The Judicial Conference shall prescribe the fees for sales of copies under
(b) Each court, except the Supreme Court, that is authorized to prescribe rules of the conduct of such court's business under
(Added