PART V—PROCEDURE
§1876. Trial by jury in the Court of International Trade
(a) In any civil action in the Court of International Trade which is to be tried before a jury, the jury shall be selected in accordance with the provisions of this chapter and under the procedures set forth in the jury selection plan of the district court for the judicial district in which the case is to be tried.
(b) Whenever the Court of International Trade conducts a jury trial—
(1) the clerk of the district court for the judicial district in which the Court of International Trade is sitting, or an authorized deputy clerk, shall act as clerk of the Court of International Trade for the purposes of selecting and summoning the jury;
(2) the qualifications for jurors shall be the same as those established by
(3) each party shall be entitled to challenge jurors in accordance with
(4) jurors shall be compensated in accordance with
(Added