PART V—PROCEDURE
§2004. Sale of personalty generally
Any personalty sold under any order or decree of any court of the United States shall be sold in accordance with
This section shall not apply to sales and proceedings under Title 11 or by receivers or conservators of banks appointed by the Comptroller of the Currency.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,