CHAPTER 161 —UNITED STATES AS PARTY GENERALLY
§2413. Executions in favor of United States
A writ of execution on a judgment obtained for the use of the United States in any court thereof shall be issued from and made returnable to the court which rendered the judgment, but may be executed in any other State, in any Territory, or in the District of Columbia.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,