CHAPTER 163 —FINES, PENALTIES AND FORFEITURES
§2463. Property taken under revenue law not repleviable
All property taken or detained under any revenue law of the United States shall not be repleviable, but shall be deemed to be in the custody of the law and subject only to the orders and decrees of the courts of the United States having jurisdiction thereof.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,