CHAPTER 1 —ORGANIZATION
§110. Regulations
The President shall prescribe regulations, and issue orders, necessary to organize, discipline, and govern the National Guard.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041,
Revised section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
110 | 32:17. | June 3, 1916, ch. 134, §118, |
The word "rules" is omitted as covered by the word "regulations". The words "National Guard" are substituted for the words "the militia provided for in this title". The words "for the thorough" are omitted as surplusage.