SUBCHAPTER III—NOAA FLEET MODERNIZATION
§891h. Authorization of appropriations
(a) In general
There are authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary $93,000,000 for the period of fiscal years 2025 through 2026 to carry out this subchapter and section 302 of the Fisheries Survey Vessel Authorization Act of 2000 (title III of
(b) Limitation on fleet modernization activities
All NOAA fleet modernization, shipbuilding, and conversion shall be conducted in accordance with this subchapter.
(