CHAPTER 81 —ADMINISTRATIVE
§8106. Buildings on reservations, parks, or public grounds
A building or structure shall not be erected on any reservation, park, or public grounds of the Federal Government in the District of Columbia without express authority of Congress.
(
Revised Section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
8106 | 40:68. | Aug. 24, 1912, ch. 355, §1 (10th par. on p. 444), |
The words "On and after August 24, 1912" are omitted as obsolete.