CHAPTER 13 —PUBLIC SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS AND ELECTROMAGNETIC SPECTRUM AUCTIONS
§1432. Prohibition on direct offering of commercial telecommunications service directly to consumers
(a) In general
The First Responder Network Authority shall not offer, provide, or market commercial telecommunications or information services directly to consumers.
(b) Rule of construction
Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit the First Responder Network Authority and a secondary user from entering into a covered leasing agreement pursuant to
(