SUBCHAPTER VI—MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
§608. Separability
If any provision of this chapter or the application thereof to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the chapter and the application of such provision to other persons or circumstances shall not be affected thereby.
(June 19, 1934, ch. 652, title VII, §708, formerly title VI, §608,