CHAPTER 8 —NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION ADMINISTRATION
§927. Existing allocation and transfer authority retained
(a) Additional reallocation
Nothing in this subchapter prevents or limits additional reallocation of spectrum from the Federal Government to other users.
(b) Implementation of new technologies and services
Notwithstanding any other provision of this subchapter—
(1) the Secretary may, consistent with
(2) the Commission shall make any allocation and licensing decisions with respect to such frequencies in a timely manner and in no event later than the date required by
(