CHAPTER 4 —PUERTO RICO
§734. United States laws extended to Puerto Rico; internal revenue receipts covered into treasury
The statutory laws of the United States not locally inapplicable, except as hereinbefore or hereinafter otherwise provided, shall have the same force and effect in Puerto Rico as in the United States, except the internal revenue laws other than those contained in the Philippine Trade Act of 1946 [
(Mar. 2, 1917, ch. 145, §9,