CHAPTER 4 —PUERTO RICO
§737. Privileges and immunities
The rights, privileges, and immunities of citizens of the United States shall be respected in Puerto Rico to the same extent as though Puerto Rico were a State of the Union and subject to the provisions of paragraph 1 of section 2 of article IV of the Constitution of the United States.
(Mar. 2, 1917, ch. 145, §2,