CHAPTER 4 —PUERTO RICO
§749. Harbors and navigable waters transferred; definitions
The harbor areas and navigable streams and bodies of water and submerged lands underlying the same in and around the island of Puerto Rico and the adjacent islands and waters, owned by the United States on March 2, 1917, and not reserved by the United States for public purposes, are placed under the control of the government of Puerto Rico, to be administered in the same manner and subject to the same limitations as the property enumerated in
(Mar. 2, 1917, ch. 145, §8,