CHAPTER 10 —FEDERAL ADVISORY COMMITTEES
§1010. Availability of transcripts
(a)
(b)
(
Revised Section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
1010 | 5 U.S.C. App. (FACA §11) |
In subsection (b), the words "Except where prohibited by contractual agreements entered into prior to the effective date of this Act [i.e., 90 days after October 6, 1972]" are omitted as obsolete.