5 USC Ch. 33: EXAMINATION, SELECTION, AND PLACEMENT
Sec. 4. Ensuring the Right to Engage in Collective Bargaining. The head of each agency subject to the provisions of chapter 71 of title 5, United States Code, shall elect to negotiate over the subjects set forth in 5 U.S.C. 7106(b)(1) and shall instruct subordinate officials to do the same.