5 USC Ch. 33: EXAMINATION, SELECTION, AND PLACEMENT
§3397. Regulations
The Office of Personnel Management shall prescribe regulations to carry out the purpose of this subchapter.
(Added Pub. L. 95–454, title IV, §403(a), Oct. 13, 1978, 92 Stat. 1164.)