5 USC Ch. 33: EXAMINATION, SELECTION, AND PLACEMENT
Sec. 5. Progress Toward a Living Wage for Federal Employees. The Director of OPM shall provide a report to the President with recommendations to promote a $15/hour minimum wage for Federal employees.