CHAPTER 34 —PART-TIME CAREER EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES
§3404. Personnel ceilings
In administering any personnel ceiling applicable to an agency (or unit therein), an employee employed by such agency on a part-time career employment basis shall be counted as a fraction which is determined by dividing 40 hours into the average number of hours of such employee's regularly scheduled workweek. This section shall become effective on October 1, 1980.
(Added