CHAPTER 34 —PART-TIME CAREER EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES
§3403. Limitations
(a) An agency shall not abolish any position occupied by an employee in order to make the duties of such position available to be performed on a part-time career employment basis.
(b) Any person who is employed on a full-time basis in an agency shall not be required to accept part-time employment as a condition of continued employment.
(Added