CHAPTER 35 —RETENTION PREFERENCE, VOLUNTARY SEPARATION INCENTIVE PAYMENTS, RESTORATION, AND REEMPLOYMENT
§3591. Definitions
For the purpose of this subchapter, "agency", "Senior Executive Service position", "senior executive", "career appointee", "limited term appointee", "limited emergency appointee", "noncareer appointee", and "general position" have the meanings set forth in
(Added