CHAPTER 87 —LIFE INSURANCE
§8715. Jurisdiction of courts
The district courts of the United States have original jurisdiction, concurrent with the United States Court of Federal Claims, of a civil action or claim against the United States founded on this chapter.
(
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
Aug. 17, 1954, ch. 752, §14 (less applicability to §10), |
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.